Home Baseball Hockey Football Racing Basketball Events Privacy

2022 NBA All Star Weekend

MLB

National Basketball Association (NBA)
Olympic Tower, 645 Fifth Avenue,
New York, NY 10022
Phone: : 212-688-9622
Fax: 212-750-9622
Website: www.nba.com


The National Basketball Association (NBA) is the premier men's professional basketball league in the world. Consisting of 30 basketball teams, 29 located in the United States and 1 located in Canada, the league plays an 82 game schedule. Eight teams from each of the two conferences compete in the playoffs for the Larry O'Brien Championship Trophy representative of the NBA Championship.

National Basketball Association (NBA) Information
National Basketball Association (NBA) Directory
National Basetball Association (NBA) Awards
National Basketball Association (NBA) Records
National Basketball Association (NBA) Champions
National Basketball Association (NBA) All Star Game
National Basketball Association (NBA) by Year
Baskjetball Hall of Fame

2022 NBA All Star Weekend Results

All Star Game Date - Feb 20, 2022
All Star Game Result - Team LeBron 163, Team Durant 160
All Star Game Location - Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland, OH

Skills Challenge
Skills Challenge Winner - Jarrett Allen
Participants-

Skills Challenge
Skills Challenge Winner - Darius Garland
Participants-

Skills Challenge
Skills Challenge Winner - Evan Mobley
Participants-

Slam Dunk
Slam Dunk Winner - Obi Toppin
Participants-

Three-Point Shootout
Three-Point Shootout Winner - Karl-Anthony Towns
Participants-

2022 All Star Game Player Information

Name

Team

Minutes

Pts

Off Reb

Def Reb

Reb

Asst

Steals

TO

FGA

FGM

FTA

FTM

3PA

3PM

Fouls

Rudy GobertTeam Durant12:3360660103300000
Ja MorantTeam Durant17:3360113006300100
Trae YoungTeam Durant19:0613022102313500930
Jayson TatumTeam Durant20:20822451010400400
Joel EmbiidTeam Durant30:35362810400201433850
Devin BookerTeam Durant29:562005524518900921
Dejounte MurrayTeam Durant26:381741550111722310
Andrew WigginsTeam Durant15:15100001017400420
Khris MiddletonTeam Durant20:4252352028122510
LaMelo BallTeam Durant22:231803333011700841
Zach LaVineTeam Durant10:47120333017500420
Karl-Anthony TownsTeam Durant14:1293363018400410
Stephen CurryTeam Lebron36:155014521530170027161
LeBron JamesTeam Lebron36:15241568332411001120
Giannis AntetokounmpoTeam Lebron26:40305712631211500303
DeMar DeRozanTeam Lebron26:40101345018422100
Nikola JokićTeam Lebron21:01103698115400320
Luka DončićTeam Lebron24:4080003016300420
Darius GarlandTeam Lebron23:451301132112500730
Jarrett AllenTeam Lebron23:45102791126500101
Fred VanVleetTeam Lebron9:2060223014200420
Chris PaulTeam Lebron2:1900000001000001
Jimmy ButlerTeam Lebron9:2020001202100100

2022 Rising Stars Challenge (Rookie Game) Player Information

Name

Team

Minutes

Pts

Off Reb

Def Reb

Reb

Asst

Steals

TO

FGA

FGM

FTA

FTM

3PA

3PM

Fouls

Cade CunninghamTeam Barry 50223113200211
Dyson DanielsTeam Barry 40332012121110
Franz WagnerTeam Barry 30000003111100
Isaac OkoroTeam Barry 00002002000100
Jae'Sean TateTeam Barry 50110102211001
Alperen ŞengünTeam Barry 30111021100111
Evan MobleyTeam Barry 00110100000000
Precious AchiuwaTeam Isiah 122130008432320
Saddiq BeyTeam Isiah 50000016200410
Desmond BaneTeam Isiah 30111005100311
Tyrese HaliburtonTeam Isiah 00444202000200
Isaiah StewartTeam Isiah 03140012000002
Jaden HardyTeam Isiah 00000011000101
Anthony EdwardsTeam Isiah 00