Home Baseball Hockey Football Racing Basketball Events Privacy

2023 NBA All Star Weekend

MLB

National Basketball Association (NBA)
Olympic Tower, 645 Fifth Avenue,
New York, NY 10022
Phone: : 212-688-9622
Fax: 212-750-9622
Website: www.nba.com


The National Basketball Association (NBA) is the premier men's professional basketball league in the world. Consisting of 30 basketball teams, 29 located in the United States and 1 located in Canada, the league plays an 82 game schedule. Eight teams from each of the two conferences compete in the playoffs for the Larry O'Brien Championship Trophy representative of the NBA Championship.

National Basketball Association (NBA) Information
National Basketball Association (NBA) Directory
National Basetball Association (NBA) Awards
National Basketball Association (NBA) Records
National Basketball Association (NBA) Champions
National Basketball Association (NBA) All Star Game
National Basketball Association (NBA) by Year
Baskjetball Hall of Fame

2023 NBA All Star Weekend Results

All Star Game Date - Feb 19, 2023
All Star Game Result - Giannis 184, LeBron 175
All Star Game Location - Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City, UT

Skills Challenge
Skills Challenge Winner - Jordan Clarkson
Participants-

Skills Challenge
Skills Challenge Winner - Walker Kessler
Participants-

Skills Challenge
Skills Challenge Winner - Collin Sexton
Participants-

Slam Dunk
Slam Dunk Winner - Mac McClung
Participants-

Three-Point Shootout
Three-Point Shootout Winner - Damian Lillard
Participants-

2023 All Star Game Player Information

Name

Team

Minutes

Pts

Off Reb

Def Reb

Reb

Asst

Steals

TO

FGA

FGM

FTA

FTM

3PA

3PM

Fouls

Giannis AntetokounmpoLebron0:2020000001100001
Damian LillardLebron23:2426123430219002080
DeMar DeRozanLebron16:0180665006400000
Pascal SiakamLebron15:04122574028600100
Domantas SabonisLebron11:4760441024300000
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderLebron10:0592027005400110
Jrue HolidayLebron9:0130002003100310
Donovan MitchellLebron30:084013410322515221781
Jayson TatumLebron35:1555191061431222118100
Lauri MarkkanenLebron25:521325700013600610
Ja MorantLebron19:5961233104300000
Bam AdebayoLebron23:3440001022200000
Jayson TatumTeam Giannis35:1555191061431222118100
DeMar DeRozanTeam Giannis16:0180665006400000
Pascal SiakamTeam Giannis15:04122574028600100
Damian LillardTeam Giannis23:2426123430219002080
Lauri MarkkanenTeam Giannis25:521325700013600610
Ja MorantTeam Giannis19:5961233104300000
Giannis AntetokounmpoTeam Giannis0:2020000001100001
Bam AdebayoTeam Giannis23:3440001022200000
Donovan MitchellTeam Giannis30:084013410322515221781
Domantas SabonisTeam Giannis11:4760441024300000
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderTeam Giannis10:0592027005400110
Jrue HolidayTeam Giannis9:0130002003100310

2023 Rising Stars Challenge (Rookie Game) Player Information

Name

Team

Minutes

Pts

Off Reb

Def Reb

Reb

Asst

Steals

TO

FGA

FGM

FTA

FTM

3PA

3PM

Fouls

Quentin GrimesTeam Jokim 140001008500740
Josh GiddeyTeam Jokim 21231111100001
Jalen WilliamsTeam Jokim 20112003022100
Jabari Smith Jr.Team Jokim 11120003021101
Jeremy SochanTeam Jokim 10110020021000
Tari EasonTeam Jokim 00000000000000
Evan MobleyTeam Jokim 00110100000000
Jalen DurenTeam Jokim 00
Bennedict MathurinTeam Pau 70002005320210
Scottie BarnesTeam Pau 61120024300101
Jose AlvaradoTeam Pau 50111004200211
Paolo BancheroTeam Pau 40110103122201
Jaden IveyTeam Pau 30110001100110
Keegan MurrayTeam Pau 00110000000000
Andrew NembhardTeam Pau 00111000000000



Skills Contest Explanation

For the Taco Bell® Skills Challenge, three/four teams of two/three players will participate in a four-round competition that tests shooting, passing and dribbling ability. Each of the three teams will compete in the first three rounds of the Taco Bell® Skills Challenge. The two teams with the most “Challenge Points” after the first three rounds will advance to the Final Round. Challenge Points are earned by winning each of the first three rounds.

Round 1: Team Shooting (three teams) – All players from each team will participate individually with their two teammates rebounding. Each player has 30 seconds to shoot from five different spots on the court, ranging from 10 feet to 30 feet. Players cannot repeat the same shot consecutively. Shots made from each shooting location will have different values (one point, two points, three points, four points or five points). Individual player scores will be added together to determine the team score. The team with the highest team score will win Round 1 and earn 100 Challenge Points. .

Round 2: Team Passing (three teams) – All players on a team will participate together. Each team will have 30 seconds to complete passes into three oversized moving targets, which vary in size and distance from the players. Each team must make at least one pass attempt at each target, and individual players cannot make consecutive passes at the same target. Completed passes into each target will have different values (two points, four points or six points). The team with the most total points will win Team Passing and earn 100 Challenge Points. .

Round 3: Team Relay (three teams) – All players from each team will participate in a timed relay. Each player must complete the course, which has five skills in the following order: 1.) throw an outlet pass into a moving target from the baseline; 2.) dribble down the court through three moving pylons; 3.) make a short shot in the lane; 4.) make a three-pointer from the corner against an automated defender; and 5.) dribble to the opposite goal and make a basket (such as a dunk, layup or jump shot). The team with the fastest time will win Round 3 and earn 200 Challenge Points.
.
Final Round: Half-court Shot (two teams) – The two teams that advance to the Final Round will compete one at a time and all players on each team will participate in trying to make a half-court shot. Team 1 will set the time to beat with a made shot or expiration of the clock (maximum of 1 minute and 30 seconds). The team that makes a half-court shot in the fastest time will win the Taco Bell® Skills Challenge. In the case of a tie, the two teams will repeat the Final Round.