National Hockey League (NHL) Career Leader in Assists

Additional National Hockey League (NHL) Information

NHL

National Hockey League (NHL) Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Directory
National Hockey League (NHL) Awards
National Hockey League (NHL) Records
National Hockey League (NHL) Champions (Stanley Cup)
National Hockey League (NHL) Entry Draft
National Hockey League (NHL) All Star Game and Events
National Hockey League (NHL) Year by Year
National Hockey League (NHL) Player Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Coaches Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Major Rule Changes
National Hockey League (NHL) Expansion History
Hockey Hall of Fame Inductees



Most Assists in a Career - Regular Season


Player Games Goals Assists Points
Wayne Gretzky 148789419632857
Ron Francis 173154912491798
Mark Messier 175669411931887
Raymond Bourque 161241011691579
Paul Coffey 140939611351531
Adam Oates 133734110791420
Steve Yzerman 151469210631755
Gordie Howe 176780110491850
Marcel Dionne 134873110401771
Mario Lemieux 91569010331723
Joe Sakic 137862510161641
Doug Gilmour 14744509641414
Jaromir Jagr 12736469531599
Al MacInnis 14163409341274
Larry Murphy 16152879291216
Stan Mikita 13945419261467
Mark Recchi 15715639221485
Bryan Trottier 12795249011425
Phil Housley 14953388941232
Dale Hawerchuk 11885188911409
Phil Esposito 12827178731590
Denis Savard 11964738651338
Bobby Clarke 11443588521210
Alex Delvecchio 15494568251281
Gilbert Perreault 11915128141326

Ice Hockey - History


NHL

National Hockey  League Contact Information

National Hockey  League
1251 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10020
Website: www.nhl.com

 

The National Hockey League (NHL) is the premier hockey league in the world. The National Hockey League (NHL) currently consists of 30 teams, in major cities of the United States and Canada.The NHL was founded in 1917 amid a storm of controversy in Canadian hockey leagues.