National Hockey League (NHL) Career Leader in Games

Additional National Hockey League (NHL) Information

NHL

National Hockey League (NHL) Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Directory
National Hockey League (NHL) Awards
National Hockey League (NHL) Records
National Hockey League (NHL) Champions (Stanley Cup)
National Hockey League (NHL) Entry Draft
National Hockey League (NHL) All Star Game and Events
National Hockey League (NHL) Year by Year
National Hockey League (NHL) Player Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Coaches Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Major Rule Changes
National Hockey League (NHL) Expansion History
Hockey Hall of Fame Inductees



Most Games in a Career - Regular Season


Player Games Goals Assists Points
Gordie Howe 176780110491850
Mark Messier 175669411931887
Ron Francis 173154912491798
Chris Chelios 1651185763948
Dave Andreychuk 16396406981338
Scott Stevens 1635196712908
Larry Murphy 16152879291216
Raymond Bourque 161241011691579
Mark Recchi 15715639221485
Alex Delvecchio 15494568251281
John Bucyk 15405568131369
Brendan Shanahan 15246566981354
Steve Yzerman 151469210631755
Phil Housley 14953388941232
Wayne Gretzky 148789419632857
Rod Brind'Amour 14844527321184
Doug Gilmour 14744509641414
Mike Modano 14595578021359
Glen Wesley 1457128409537
Tim Horton 1446115403518
Mike Gartner 14327086271335
Scott Mellanby 1431364476840
Luc Robitaille 14316687261394
Pat Verbeek 14245225411063
Luke Richardson 141735166201

Ice Hockey - History


NHL

National Hockey  League Contact Information

National Hockey  League
1251 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10020
Website: www.nhl.com

 

The National Hockey League (NHL) is the premier hockey league in the world. The National Hockey League (NHL) currently consists of 30 teams, in major cities of the United States and Canada.The NHL was founded in 1917 amid a storm of controversy in Canadian hockey leagues.