National Hockey League (NHL) Career Leader in Goals

Additional National Hockey League (NHL) Information

NHL

National Hockey League (NHL) Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Directory
National Hockey League (NHL) Awards
National Hockey League (NHL) Records
National Hockey League (NHL) Champions (Stanley Cup)
National Hockey League (NHL) Entry Draft
National Hockey League (NHL) All Star Game and Events
National Hockey League (NHL) Year by Year
National Hockey League (NHL) Player Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Coaches Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Major Rule Changes
National Hockey League (NHL) Expansion History
Hockey Hall of Fame Inductees



Most Goals in a Career - Regular Season


Player Games Goals Assists Points
Wayne Gretzky 148789419632857
Gordie Howe 176780110491850
Brett Hull 12697416501391
Marcel Dionne 134873110401771
Phil Esposito 12827178731590
Mike Gartner 14327086271335
Mark Messier 175669411931887
Steve Yzerman 151469210631755
Mario Lemieux 91569010331723
Luc Robitaille 14316687261394
Brendan Shanahan 15246566981354
Jaromir Jagr 12736469531599
Dave Andreychuk 16396406981338
Joe Sakic 137862510161641
Bobby Hull 10636105601170
Dino Ciccarelli 12326085921200
Teemu Selanne 11866066541260
Jari Kurri 12516017971398
Mike Bossy 7525735531126
Joe Nieuwendyk 12575645621126
Mats Sundin 13465647851349
Mark Recchi 15715639221485
Guy Lafleur 11265607931353
Mike Modano 14595578021359
John Bucyk 15405568131369

Ice Hockey - History


NHL

National Hockey  League Contact Information

National Hockey  League
1251 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10020
Website: www.nhl.com

 

The National Hockey League (NHL) is the premier hockey league in the world. The National Hockey League (NHL) currently consists of 30 teams, in major cities of the United States and Canada.The NHL was founded in 1917 amid a storm of controversy in Canadian hockey leagues.